Pluggable Transceivers

Optelian offers a complete portfolio of pluggable transceivers:

  • SFP, SFP+, TSFP+, XFP, TXFP and CFP
  • 850/1310/1550 nm Grey
  • CWDM, DWDM, Fully Tunable
  • Standard and Industrial Temperature
  • Short, Intermediate and Extended Reach

All transceivers are fully tested and qualified, providing high reliability, and are fully compatible with all Optelian networking equipment. They may also be used with compatible third-party equipment.

Part Number Type Wavelength Data Rate Reach Temperature Range (℃)
1018-6200 CFP ~1300 nm (LR4) 103 to 112 Gb/s 10 km 0 to 70
1019-2900 CFP 850 nm (SR10) 103 to 112 Gb/s 100 m 0 to 70
1021-9900 CFP 850 nm (SR4) 41.25 Gb/s 300 m 0 to 70
1021-9800 CFP 1550 nm (VSR4) 41.25 to 43.01 Gb/s 2 km -5 to 70
1014-7200 TXFP DWDM, fully-tunable 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 70
1014-7210 TXFP DWDM, fully-tunable 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 85
1003-47xx XFP DWDM 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 70
1024-02xx XFP DWDM 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 80 km -40 to 85
1008-700x XFP CWDM 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 70 km 0 to 70
1024-030x XFP CWDM 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 70 km -40 to 85
1029-480x XFP CWDM 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 40 km -40 to 85
1003-4763 XFP 1550 nm 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 70
1003-4754 XFP 1550 nm 9.95 to 11.32 Gb/s 40 km -5 to 70
1024-0400 XFP 1550 nm 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 40 km -40 to 85
1003-4753 XFP 1310 nm 9.95 to 11.32 Gb/s 10 km -5 to 75
1025-2100 XFP 1310 nm 9.95 to 11.09 Gb/s 10 km -40 to 85
1003-4752 XFP 850 nm 9.95 to 10.7 Gb/s 300 m 0 to 70
1025-3700 TSFP+ DWDM, fully-tunable 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 80 km 0 to 70
1025-3710 TSFP+ DWDM, fully-tunable 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 85
1018-58xx SFP+ DWDM 8.5 to 10.7 Gb/s 80 km 0 to 70
1025-49xx SFP+ DWDM 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 80 km -40 to 85
1020-830x SFP+ CWDM 8.5 to 10.7 Gb/s 70 km 0 to 70
1025-480x SFP+ CWDM 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 70 km -40 to 85
1018-5900 SFP+ 1310 nm 8.5 to 10.7 Gb/s 10 km 0 to 70
1025-5000 SFP+ 1310 nm 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s 10 km -40 to 85
1021-4400 SFP+ 850 nm 2.1 to 8.57 Gb/s 150 m 0 to 85
2021-4300 SFP+ 850 nm 10.3 Gb/s 300 m 0 to 85
1018-77xx SFP DWDM 100 Mb/s to 4.25 Gb/s 80 km 0 to 70
1005-13xx SFP DWDM 100 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 120 km 0 to 70
1018-61xx SFP DWDM 125 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 80 km -40 to 85
1011-97xx SFP CWDM 1.06 to 1.25 Gb/s 120 km -40 to 85
1012-93xx SFP CWDM 100 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 80 km -40 to 85
1005-19xx SFP CWDM 100 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 70
1019-86xx SFP CWDM 1.06 to 4.25 Gb/s 80 km -5 to 70
1005-1501 SFP 1510 nm 100 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 80 km -40 to 85
1006-4201 SFP 1511 nm (OSC) 100 to 155 Mb/s 120 km 0 to 70
1018-7600 SFP 1310 nm 100 Mb/s to 3.07 Gb/s 40 km -40 to 85
1005-1601 SFP 1310 nm 155 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 15 km -40 to 85
1018-7800 SFP 1310 nm 1.06 to 4.25 Gb/s 10 km -5 to 70
1005-1701 SFP 1310 nm 155 Mb/s to 2.7 Gb/s 2 km -40 to 85
1005-1801 SFP 850 nm 1.06 to 4.25 Gb/s 150 m -20 to 85
See Full Guide SFP Bidirectional WDM see full Product Guide for details
1005-2102 SFP Electrical (RJ-45) 10/100 Mb/s 0 to 70
1005-2101 SFP Electrical (RJ-45) 10/100/1000 Mb/s 0 to 70

Request a Quote

Optelian’s modular FLEX Architecture solutions deliver services from access to long-haul, passive to packet, and 100M to 100G+.

To learn more, please request a quote.